First Day of School - Cincinnati News, FOX19-WXIX TV

First Day of School

KENTUCKY

Silvergrove Independent School- August 3rd

Augusta Independent Schools- August 5th

Carroll County Schools- August 10th

Pendleton Co.- August 10th

Dayton Independent Schools- August 11th

Ludlow Independent Schools- August 12th

Grant County Schools-August 12th

Bracken County Schools- August 17th

Bishop Brossart High School- August 17th

Covington Catholic High School- August 17th

Erlanger-Elsmere Independent Schools- August 17th

Newport Independent Schools- August 17th

Walnut Hills HS- August 17th

Boone County Schools- August 18th

Bellevue Independent Schools- August 18th

Campbell County Schools- August 18th

Kenton County Schools- August 18th

Beechwood- August 19th

Southgate Independent Schools- August 19th

Covington Independent Public Schools- August 25th

Fort Thomas Independent Schools- August 25th

 

INDIANA

Rising Sun Schools- August 10th

Batesville Community Schools- August 11th

Franklin County Schools- August 11th

Greenfield-Central Community Schools- August 11th

Jac-Cen-Del Schools- August 11th

Lawrenceburg Community Schools- August 11th

Switzerland County Schools- August 13th

Sunman-Dearborn Community Schools- August 18th

South Dearborn Schools- August 17th

Madison Consolidated Schools- August 18th

 

OHIO

Madeira City Schools-August 17th

Walnut Hills High School-August 17th

Cincinnati Public Schools- August 18th

Franklin City Schools- August 18th

Middletown City Schools- (1st - 9th grades) August 18th

Winton Woods- August 18th

Mt Healthy City Schools - Freshmen, Seventh Graders & Elementary Only - August 18th

Middletown City Schools- (10th - 12th grades) August 19th

Batavia Local Schools-August 19th

Mt Healthy City Schools - All other students - August 19th

Saint Ursula Academy- August 19th

Archbishop McNicholas High School-August 23rd

Edgewood City Schools- August 23rd

Mason City Schools-August 23rd

Saint Xavier High School- August 23rd

Lebanon City Schools- August 24th for 7th through 9th grade

Loveland Schools- August 24th

Northwest Local Schools-August 24th

Talawanda City Schools- August 24th

Carlisle Local Schools-August 25th

Forest Hills Local Schools- August 25th

Lakota Local Schools- August 25th

Lebanon City Schools- August 25th for 10th through 12th grade

Norwood City Schools- August 25th

Oak Hills Local Schools-August 25th

New Miami Local School District- August 25th

Fairfield City Schools- August 26th

Lebanon City Schools- August 26th for 1st through 6th grade

Sycamore Community Schools- August 26th

Ursuline Academy- August 30th

Clermont Northeastern Local School- August 31st

Milford Exempted Village Schools- September 7th

West Clermont Local Schools- September 7th

Ross Local School District- September 7th

Hamilton City Schools- September 7th

 

Miami= August 23rd

NKU= August 23rd

XU= August 23rd

UC= September 23nd

Powered by Frankly