TriStateFootball.com on FOX19.com - Cincinnati News, FOX19-WXIX TV

2010 All-TriStateFootball.com Team

After nearly a month of voting and debate the final results of fan, coach and media votes have been tallied, giving us our 2010 Postseason All-TriStateFootball.com Team.

In total, 111 players from 49 different teams from Southwest Ohio, Northern Kentucky and Eastern Indiana were recognized on the list of the area's best players.

Here is the complete run down of players selected to this year's team:

FIRST TEAM
QB – Braxton Miller (Wayne)
RB – Travis Elliott (Ryle)
RB – Chris Kelly (NewCath)
WR – Rodriguez Coleman (LaSalle)
WR – Ben Coffaro (Elder)
TE – Benson Browne (Walnut Hills)
OL – Ryan Kelly (Lakota West)
OL – Jack Woodall (St. Xavier)
OL – Kennedy Cook (Kings)
OL – Michael Bennett (Centerville)
OL – Justin Murray (Sycamore)

DL – Adolphus Washington (Taft)
DL – Jesse Hayes (Moeller)
DL – Tommy Campbell (Wyoming)
LB – Trey DePriest (Springfield)
LB – Steven Daniels (St. Xavier)
LB – Austin Baldwin (Simon Kenton)
LB – Ryan Haynes (McNicholas)
DB – Darius Hillary (Sycamore)
DB – Zack Senvisky (Ryle)
DB – Drake Bruns (Highlands)
DB – Mike Constantini (Madeira)

ATH – Chris Davis (Colerain)
K – Sean Duggan (St. Xavier)
P – Jacob Ritter (Campbell County)
KR – Jelean Render (North College Hill)


SECOND TEAM
QB – Patrick Towles (Highlands)
RB – Conor Hundley (St. Xavier)
RB – Jamire Westbrook (Kings)
WR – Jonathan Tighe (Wyoming)
WR – Ryan Winkler (Simon Kenton)
TE – Trevan Brown (Boone County)
OL – Ryan Hahn (Highlands)
OL – Austin Neely (Colerain)
OL – Donavon Clark (Finneytown)
OL – Tanner Teepen (Ryle)
OL – Kyle Williamson (Madeira)

DL – Jake Giesler (NewCath)
DL – Nathan Gerbus (St. Xavier)
DL – Kyle Rose (Centerville)
LB – Jarrett Grace (Colerain)
LB – Court Mace (Ryle)
LB – Billy Huddleston (Highlands)
LB – Ben Ingle (LaSalle)
DB – Mike Jackson (Roger Bacon)
DB – Corey Webber (Winton Woods)
DB – Bam Bradley (Trotwood-Madison)
DB – Zach Carroll (Simon Kenton)

ATH – Jalin Marshall (Middletown)
K – Adam Weinel (Highlands)
P – Eric Ernst (McNicholas)
KR – Kenny Davis (Walnut Hills)


THIRD TEAM
QB – Chad Lawrence (Simon Kenton)
RB – Antwan Gilbert (Trotwood-Madison)
RB – Trayion Durham (Colerain)
WR – Daniel Gold (Highlands)
WR – Brad Rhodes (Western Brown)
TE – Blake Bates (Kings)
OL – Austin Mosley (Campbell County)
OL – Joe Thuney (Alter)
OL – Joe Tull (Moeller)
OL – Ryan Vonderhaar (Roger Bacon)
OL – Brendon Gordan (Winton Woods)

DL – Robert Mincey (Fairfield)
DL – Justin Cox (Fenwick)
DL – Joel Heath (Mount Healthy)
LB – Jake Lindsey (Elder)
LB – Antonio Poole (Winton Woods)
LB – Marquise Vann (Fairfield)
LB – Andrew Smith (Colerain)
DB – Brian Doyle (NewCath)
DB – Austin Abner (Highlands)
DB – Chris Dukes (Colerain)
DB – Ty Seidl (Highlands)

ATH – Rob Rice (McNicholas)
K – Josh Pfaff (Fairfield)
P – Jacob Macik (Wilmington)
KR – Paul Ritter (CovCath)


HONORABLE MENTIONS
QB – Conner Hempel (Ryle), Andrew Kummer (LaSalle); RB D'Vontae Bradley (Cooper), Will Stocker (Turpin), Aaron Kemper (Winton Woods), Cameron Vocke (Beechwood); WR – Alex Connelly (CovCath); Austin Jones (CHCA), Bobby Leonard (Dixie Heights), Josh Jasper (Holy Cross); TE – Brady Collins (East Central), David Korb (Badin); OL – Joe Ripplinger (Fenwick), Lovell Peterson (Wayne), Adam Pankey (Hamilton), Rick Allen (Bellevue), Cody Shafer (Eaton); ATH - Mike Millkin (Turpin), Dylan Hayes (NewCath); DL – Brandon Mitchell (Withrow), Malcom Stiffend (North College Hill), Nick Seither (Badin); LB – Sean Horan (Kings), Joe Bolden (Colerain), Nicholas Grigsby (Trotwood-Madison), Kyle Schwarber (Middletown); DB – Jake Rebholz (Campbell County), Tre Moore (Wayne), Corey Goedde (Glen Este), Marcus Foster (Troy); PK – Caleb Keeton (Waynesville); P – Marshall Newsome (Wayne); KR – Jake Brodbeck (St. Xavier).


 

Powered by Frankly