Taste of Cincinnati entertainment line-up - Cincinnati News, FOX19-WXIX TV

Taste of Cincinnati entertainment line-up

By Abbey Hnat

The Taste of Cincinnati is in town Memorial Day Weekend, bringing with it a variety of entertainment acts to the festival's numerous stages.

Check out a full list of performances: 

Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage

KY Myle

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Saturday

Danny Frazier Band

  • 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. Saturday

Ryan Broshear

  • 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. Saturday

Kenny Welch Band

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Sunday

Jamison Road

  • 3 p.m. – 7 p.m. Sunday

Dan Varner Band

  • 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. Sunday

Tana Matz

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m. Monday

Buffalo Wabs & the Price Hill Hustle

  • 2 p.m. – 5 p.m. Monday

Rattlesnakin' Daddies

  • 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. Monday

Christian Moerlein Beer Garden Stage

Gee Your Band Smells Terrific

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Saturday

Robin Lacy & DeZydeco

  • 3 p.m. – 6 p.m. Saturday

4th Day Echo

  • 7 p.m. – 11 p.m. Saturday

3 Day Rule

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Sunday

Shut Up & Drive

  • 3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Sunday

DV8

  • 6 p.m. – 11 p.m. Sunday

Memorial Day Procession

  • 11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. Monday

The Sunny Moorman Band

  • Noon – 2:30 p.m. Monday

Naked Karate Girls

  • 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Monday

Leroy Ellington & the E-Funk Band

6:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. Monday

Taste Experience

Tracy Walker

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Saturday

Greg Burton

  • 3 p.m. – 6 p.m. Saturday

Kelly Thomas

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Sunday

Ben & Tara

  • 3 p.m. – 6 p.m. Sunday

Brad Martin

  • 7 p.m. – 11 p.m. Sunday

Yuengling Beer Garden Stage

P. Ann Everson & the All Star Band

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Saturday

Perfect Sequel

  • 3 p.m. – 5 p.m. Saturday

Pete Dressman & S.U.N.

  • 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. Saturday

John Bunyan Comedy Show

  • 9:30 p.m. 9:40 p.m. Saturday

Gabe Kea Comedy Show

  • 9:40 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. Saturday

Tabari McCoy Comedy Show

  • 9:50 p.m. – 10 p.m. Saturday

Sally Brooks Comedy Show

  • 10 p.m. – 10:15 p.m. Saturday

Alex Stone Comedy Show

  • 10:15 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. Saturday

Geoff Tate Comedy Show

  • 10:30 p.m. – 11 p.m. Saturday

Ricky Nye

  • Noon – 3 p.m. Sunday

Azucar Tumbao

  • 3 p.m. – 5 p.m. Sunday

Flip Cup All-Stars

  • 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. Sunday

Karl Spaeth Comedy Show

  • 9:30 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. Sunday

Spark Tabor Comedy Show

  • 9:40 p.m. – 9:50 p.m. Sunday

Sally Brooks Comedy Show

  • 9:50 p.m. – 10 p.m. Sunday

Mark Chalifoux Comedy Show

  • 10 p.m. – 10:15 p.m. Sunday

Alex Stone Comedy Show

  • 10:15 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. Sunday

Geoff Tate Comedy Show

  • 10:30 p.m. – 11 p.m. Sunday

Vinyl Martini

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Monday

Social Hermit

  • 3 p.m. – 5 p.m. Monday

Dan Varner Band

  • 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. Monday

Food Truck Alley

Azucar Tumbao

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Saturday

Cincy Brass

  • 3 p.m. – 6 p.m. Saturday

The Almighty Getdown

  • 7 p.m. – 11 p.m. Saturday

The Zinzinnati Bier Band

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Sunday

G. Burton Story

  • 3 p.m. – 6 p.m. Sunday

Chasing Amy

  • 7 p.m. – 11 p.m. Sunday

The Ingrid Rachel Project

  • 11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. Monday

The Tracy Walker Band

  • 3 p.m. – 5 p.m. Monday

Hybrid Idea

  • 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. Monday
Powered by Frankly