LIST: Trick-or-Treat times for 2014 - Cincinnati News, FOX19-WXIX TV

LIST: Trick-or-Treat times for 2014

FOX19 NOW's Trick-or-Treat forecast. FOX19 NOW's Trick-or-Treat forecast.
(FOX19) -

It will not be a wash out for Halloween as you head Trick-or-Treating Friday night, but it is going to be downright cold. If you'd rather not brave the potential rains, there are alternative options for indoor festivities below in addition to the Trick-or-Treat times across the Tri-State.

If you are a city or business representative that needs to adjust your time, email us at web@fox19.com.

Alternative Trick-or-treat events: 

IKEA West Chester is offering Trick-Or-Treating from 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. on October 31

EnterTRAINment Junction in West Chester: September 21-November 2  Jack O' Lantern Junction

Eastgate Mall 5 p.m. – 7 p.m. on October 31.

Northgate Mall 4 p.m. – 7 p.m. on October 31.

Florence Mall 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. on October 31.

BUTLER COUNTY

Fairfield Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Hamilton: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Middletown: Thursday, October 30, 5 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Monroe: Friday, October 31, 5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Oxford: Friday, October 31, 5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Trenton: Friday, October 31, 5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.

West Chester: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

BROWN COUNTY

Georgetown: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Russellville: Friday, Oct. 31, 7:30 p.m.

CLERMONT COUNTY

Amelia: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Batavia Twp: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Village of Batavia: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Bethel: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Goshen Twp: Friday, October 31, 5:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Jackson: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. -8 p.m.

Loveland: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Miami Twp.: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Milford: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Monroe Twp.:  Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Moscow: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

New Richmond: Friday, October 31 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Owensville: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Pierce: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Stonelick: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Tate: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Union: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Union Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Washington: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Williamsburg: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Village of Williamsburg: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

CLINTON COUNTY

Thursday, Oct. 30 6-8 p.m.

 HAMILTON COUNTY  

Addyston: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Amberley Village: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Anderson Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. Blue Ash: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Cheviot: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Cincinnati: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Village of Cleves: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m..

Colerain Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Columbia Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Crosby Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m..

Deer Park: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Delhi Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Evendale: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Village of Fairfax: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Forest Park: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Glendale: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Green Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Greenhills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Harrison: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Indian Hill: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Village of Lockland: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Loveland: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Madeira: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Mariemont: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Miami Township (Ham Co) Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Montgomery: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Mt. Healthy: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Newtown: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Village of North Bend: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m..

Norwood: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Reading: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Sharonville: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Silverton: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Springfield Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Springdale: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Sycamore Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Symmes Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Terrace Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Whitewater Twp.: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Williamsburg: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Woodlawn: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Wyoming: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

WARREN COUNTY

Butlerville: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Carlisle: Thursday, Oct. 30 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Clearcreek Twp. Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Deerfield Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Hamilton Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Harlan Township: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

City of Franklin: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Franklin Township: Thursday, October 30, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Lebanon: Friday, October 31, 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Maineville: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Mason: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Monroe: Friday, October 31, 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Morrow: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Pleasant Plain: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Salem Twp. Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

South Lebanon: Friday, October 31, 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Springboro: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Turtlecreek Township: Friday, October 31, 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Union Twp. Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Wayne Township: Thursday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Waynesville: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

ADAMS COUNTY

Manchester: Friday, October 31, 5 p.m. - 7 p.m.

BOONE COUNTY

Boone County: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Burlington: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Florence: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Hebron: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Richwood: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Union: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Walton: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

CAMPBELL COUNTY

Alexandria: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Bellevue: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Cold Spring: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Dayton: Friday, October 31, 5 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Ft. Thomas: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Highland Heights: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Newport: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Silver Grove: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Southgate: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. 

Wilder: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

GALLATIN COUNTY

Warsaw: Friday, Oct. 31 6-8 p.m.

GRANT COUNTY

Corinth, Crittenden, Dry Ridge and Williamstown: Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

 KENTON COUNTY

Bromley: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Covington: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Crescent Springs: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Crestview Hills: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Edgewood: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Erlanger: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Elsmere: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Fort Mitchell: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Fort Wright: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

*Independence: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Lakeside Park: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Ludlow: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Park Hills: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Ryland Heights: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Taylor Mill: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Villa Hills: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

PENDLETON COUNTY

Butler: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 7 p.m.

INDIANA

Aurora: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Batesville: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Bright: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Brookville: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Dillsboro: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m..

Greendale: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Greensburg: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m..

Hidden Valley: Friday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Holton: Saturday, November 1, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Laurel: Saturday, November 1, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Lawrenceburg: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Milan: Friday, October 31, 5 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Oldenburg: Friday, October 31, 6:30-8:00 p.m.

Osgood: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Rising Sun: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m., parade at 5 p.m., followed by trick-or-treat

Sunman: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Vevay: October 25, 6:00-8:00 p.m., parade at 5 p.m., followed by trick-or-treat

Versailles: Friday, October 31, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Preble County:

City of Eaton, Thursday, October 30, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Copyright 2014 WXIX. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly