Final Quarter: HS football schedule Oct. 16 - 18 - Cincinnati News, FOX19-WXIX TV

Final Quarter: HS football schedule Oct. 16 - 18

(file) (file)

Check the FOX19 NOW Final Quarter page Friday for scores and tons of highlights from games across the Tri-State.

Thursday, Oct. 16, 2014

Brossart @ Newport Catholic

Friday, Oct. 17, 2014

Batesville @ Connersville

Greensburg @ Rushville

Franklin County @ Broad Ripple (IN)

Ludlow @ Bellevue

Holy Cross @ Newport

Highlands @ Holmes

Ryle @ Campbell County

Simon Kenton @ Dixie Heights

Deer Park @ Reading

Indian Hill @ Finneytown

Taylor @ Madeira

Mariemont @ Wyoming

Aiken @ Woodward

Western Hills @ Hughes

Shroder @ Taft

Glen Este @ Anderson

Milford @ Turpin

Talawanda @ Edgewood

Harrison @ Ross

Little Miami @ Northwest

Carroll @ Purcell Marian

Fenwick @ Roger Bacon

Warren Central @ St. Xavier

Dayton Christian @ CHCA

New Miami @ Cincinnati Christian

Cincinnati Country Day @ Summit Country Day

North College Hill @ Lockland

Amelia @ Western Brown

Batavia @ Bethel-Tate

Goshen @ New Richmond

Williamsburg @ Norwood

Middletown Madison @ Dixie

Monroe @ Franklin

Preble Shawnee @ Waynesville

Winton Woods @ Elder

Fayetteville Perry @ Troy Christian

Lebanon @ Fairborn

Beechwood @ Dayton

Lawrenceburg @ Silver Creek

Roncalli (IN) @ East Central

Trimble County @ Walton-Verona

Lloyd @ Pendleton County

Conner @ Grant County

Scott @ South Oldham

Kings @ Withrow

Mount Healthy @ Marion Harding

LaSalle @ St. Charles

Princeton @ Colerain

Fairfield @ Middletown

Sycamore @ Hamilton

Mason @ Lakota West

Lakota East @ Oak Hills

McClain @ East Clinton

Wilmington @ Clinton Massie

Cincinnati College Prep @ Manchester

Owen County @ Carroll County

Saturday, Oct. 18, 2014

Alter @ McNicholas

Harrison County @ Covington Catholic

Loveland @ Walnut Hills

Chaminade Julienne @ Badin

St. Ignatius @ Moeller

Clark Montessori @ St. Hughes

Clermont Northeastern @ Blanchester

Riverview East @ Miami Valley Christian

Powered by Frankly