Penn Station Team /Athlete of the Week presented by Trophy Awards - Cincinnati News, FOX19-WXIX TV

Penn Station Team /Athlete of the Week presented by Trophy Awards

FOX19 & Penn Station "Team/Athlete of the Week"
presented by
Trophy Awards

Do you know of a team or an athlete worthy of some recognition?  If so, nominate them for the FOX19 & Penn Station Team/Athlete of the Week! presented by Trophy Awards

Each week FOX19 will select a Team or Athlete that has achieved outstanding athletic and academic accomplishments.  The selected team or athlete will then be featured within the FOX19 Final Quarter, which airs every Friday night at 10:45 PM.

The selected team or athlete will also receive:

  • Commemorative Plaque Recognizing Their Accomplishments
  • Penn Station Gift Certificates

Recent Winners:

  • May 21 - Zach Mueck - Lakota East Tennis
  • May 14 - MND Softball
  • May 7 - Reading High School Baseball
  • April 30 - Princeton High School Tennis
  • April 23 - Conner High School Fastpitch Softball
  • April 16 - Cincinnati Country Day Tennis
  • April 9 - Turpin High School Baseball
  • April 2 - Withrow University High School Boys & Girls Track
  • March 26 - Moeller High School Basketball
  • March 19 - Newport High School Boys Basketball
  • March 12 - Walton Verona Girls Basketball
  • March 5 - Lakota East Girls Basketball
  • February 26 - Louie Schaljo, Bethel-Tate Basketball
  • February 19 - Anderson High School Girls Basketball
  • February 12 - Chase Brandenburg, Badin High School Bowling
  • February 5 - Lauren Collier, Kings High School
  • January 29 - Newport High School Boys Basketball
  • January 22 - Beau Robinson, Milford Swimming
  • January 15 - Walnut Hills Girls Basketball
  • January 8 - Jibril-Iman McCaster, Lloyd Memorial High School Basketball
  • January 1 - No Award
  • December 25 - No Award
  • December 18 - Madeira High School Boys Basketball
  • December 11 - Woodward High School Basketball
  • December 4 - Winton Woods High School Football
  • November 20 - Ursuline Academy Volleyball
  • November 13 - Zach Willis, Mason High School Cross Country
  • November 6 - Turpin High School Football
  • October 30 - BJ Lowery from Hughes Center
  • October 23 - Beth Whitacre Covington Latin Soccer
  • October 16, Michelle Thomas, Glen Este High School Cross Country
  • October 9, Taylor High School Boys and Girls Golf
  • October 2, Josh Pfaff, Fairfield High School Football
  • September 25, Bishop Brossart High School Football
  • September 18, Zach Lonneman, Harrison High School Football

 

Nomination Information:

SEND AN E-MAIL BY CLICKING HERE .  Make sure you include the following in your e-mail:

  1. Name of Team or Athlete Nominated
  2. School They Attend
  3. Coach Name and Contact Information
  4. Reason for Nomination

Finally, please enter "Team of the Week" in the subject box.

Enter by Mail:
Send a post card with your full name, address and phone number along with your nomination to: FOX19 - 635 West 7th Street - Cincinnati, OH 45203 - Attention "Team of the Week"

Good Luck!

Powered by WorldNow