List: National Signing Day 2016 - Cincinnati News, FOX19-WXIX TV

FOX19 NOW Sports

List: National Signing Day 2016

FOX19 -

Lots of student-athletes all over the Tri-State signed to further their education and their athletic careers at universities and colleges around the nation Tuesday for National Signing Day!

Find a list of where students signed below: 

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy:

Prince Sammons – Auburn University – Football

Johnny Noyen – University of Dayton – Football

Mark Smith – Gordon College – Soccer

Emma Conway – Cedarville University – Soccer

Cincinnati Country Day School:

Will Brady  – Denison University – Football

Darryn Jordan – Marist – Football

Colerain High School:

Brandon Beebe – Thomas More College - Football

Darryll Gardner – Davenport University - Football

DeShaunte Jones – Iowa State University - Football

Nathan Niehaus – University of Tennessee - Football

Desmond Noel – Ohio University - Football

Jalen Spears – Urbana University – Football

Zach Johnson – University of Kentucky (PWO) – Football

Erin Siemer - Mount Saint Joseph University - Volleyball

Camryn Huber - Mount Saint Joseph University - Softball

Jake Allen - Wabash Valley Community College - Baseball

Jake McGrinder - Baldwin Wallace University - Soccer

Jared Leyland - Northern Kentucky University - Soccer

Elder High School:

Ben Allison – Morehead State University – Football

Deonta Belser –Urbana University – Football

Nick Hall – Indiana State University – Football

Tommy Kraemer – University of Notre Dame – Football

Brennen Martin – Valparaiso University – Football

Ja’Varhi Portis – Urbana University – Football

Peyton Ramsey – Indiana University – Football

Joe Schroer – Ohio State University (PWO) – Football

Joey Sabato – Northern Kentucky University - Soccer

Fairfield High School:

Hunter Krause – Davenport University - Football

Mitchell Larsen – Ball State University - Football

Todd Ross – Davenport University - Football

Josh Weaver – Lake Eire High School - Football

TC Wells – Davenport University - Football

Shawn Brown – Heidelberg College – Football

Micah Vann – Wittenberg University – Football

Alexandra Powell - University of Dayton - Soccer

Kalyn Smith - Cleveland State University - Soccer

Rayna Sayles - Case Western Reserve University - Volleyball

Anaiah Williams - IUPUI - Basketball

Brooklynn Grein - Hiram College - Softball

Glen Este High School:

Nathan Stone – University of Mt. St. Joseph – Football

Seth Crissman - Indiana State University - Football

Austin Andler - Georgetown College - Football

Clayton McCune - Georgetown College – Football

Tyler Pilcher - Georgetown College - Football

Emily Conner - Missouri Valley College - Dance

Hamilton High School:

Joey Reece – Georgetown College - Football

A’Shon Riggins – Indiana University – Football

Jesse Vaughn – Centre College – Football

Landon Stephens – Miami University – Baseball

Corey Arnold – Earlham College – Baseball

Lance Rowe – Life University - Rugby

Indian Hill High School:

Lexi Carrier - University of Illinois - Soccer

Kings High School:

Blake Bockrath – East Tennessee State University – Football

Jared Dorsa – Ohio University – Football

Maddie Vossen – Tusculum College – Soccer

Lakota East High School:

Hunter Burdno – Morehead State University - Football

Nick Hoffmeier – Ashland University - Football

T.J. Jamison – Cincinnati Christian University - Football

Dalton Strunk – Miami (OH) University - Football

Jacob Timming – James Madison University - Football

Alex Hundemer – Robert Morris University (PWO) – Football

Taina Benitez - State University of New York at Buffalo - Volleyball

Sarah Driscoll - James Madison University - Volleyball

Andrew Emrick - Fairmont State University – Basketball

Austin Hatfield - Carson-Newman University - Baseball

Melissa Jacobsen - Cleveland State University - Softball

Kaleb Lepper - Cornell University – Baseball

Jacqui Lohman - Ohio Northern University - Lacrosse

Ryan Middendorf - Lake Erie College - Baseball

Tristan Philpot - University of Indianapolis - Basketball

Mackenzie Rieck - Owens Community College - Softball

Samantha Rodgers - University of Cincinnati - Basketball

Tommy Siemer - Bluffton University - , Baseball and Football

Ryan Tatman - Ohio Northern University -  Golf

Zack Tenerowicz - University of Detroit Mercy - Golf

Aly Thomas - Methodist University – Softball

Kianah Towe - University of Missouri - St. Louis - Softball

Lakota West High School: 

Sean Mahone – West Virginia University - Football

Kavanaugh McCarthy – Butler University - Football

Jack Nguyen – Georgetown College

Zach Nutter – Baldwin-Wallace – Football

Tim Tanner Blair – Bowling Green State University – Football

Ashley Adams - Florida International University - Soccer

Lizzie Matchett -Hanover College - Soccer

Emma Roth - Mount Saint Joseph University - Soccer

Maddie Jewell - Wright State University - Soccer

Andrew McEwen – Undecided - Soccer

LaSalle High School:

Luke Doerger – University of Toledo – Football

Drue Chrisman – Ohio State University – Football

Jeremy Larkin – Northwestern University – Football

Hayden Jester - The Ohio State University (PWO) - Football

Nick Watson - Tiffin University - Football

Josh Gebing – Bryant University - Football

Kyle Farwick – Valparaiso University - Football

Dana Reeves - Mount Saint Joseph University - Football

Jake Wessler – Thomas More College - Football

Vince Abney - Ohio Northern University – Football

Loveland High School:

Matt Bezjak - West Virginia University - Football

Hannah Fischer - Northern Kentucky University - Soccer

Andrea Gomez - Wright State University - Soccer

Colton Lakes - East Tennessee University - Football

Michael Newbold - University of Dayton - Football

CJ Pettit - Ohio Wesleyan University - Football

Drew Plitt - Ball State University - Football

Eric Popp - Ohio University - Football

Claire Ruben - University of Rochester - Softball

Jake Saunders - Northwestern University - Football

Courtney Spicer - University of Southern Indiana - Soccer

Amanda Sugrue - Heidelberg University - Soccer

Logan Walton - Wittenberg University - Football

Ali Whalen - Thomas More College - Soccer

Madeira High School:

Jake Megois – Morehead State University – Football

Brandon Schatzel – Wilmington College – Football

Mason High School:

Ty Sponseller – University of Cincinnati – Football

Deangelo Simmons – Indiana State University – Football

Nick Pearson – Lafayette College – Football

Bryson White – Western Michigan University – Football

Jeron Besecker – University of Cincinnati – Football

Michael O’Brien – Valparaiso University – Football

Brennan Quigley – University of Dayton – Football

Avery Abraham – Case Western University – Football

Austin Wallace – Otterbein University – Football

Gabe Yarber – Mount St. Joseph University – Football

Patrick Necamp- Mount St. Joseph University – Football

Logan Hays – Mount St. Joseph University – Football

Ben Fago – Undecided – Football

Ronnie Engelman - Roane State College - Baseball

Ben Speer - Ohio Dominican University - Baseball

Vince Vannelle - Florida Southwestern - Baseball

Jack Specht - Wittenberg University - Lacrosse

Toni Bizzarro - Xavier University - Soccer

Haley Moses - Ohio Northern University - Soccer

Emma Thacker - Wittenberg University - Soccer

Taylor Wilcox - Otterbein University - Soccer

Evan Couchot - Endicott College - Soccer

Bryce Curran - Xavier University  -Soccer

Drew Grisham - Transylvania University - Soccer

Connor Hawkins - College of Wooster - Soccer

Jacob Petrey - Northern Kentucky University - Soccer

Gary Zhao - University of Chicago - Soccer  

Devon Smith - Thomas More College - Bowling

Lauren Van Kleunen, Basketball, Marquette University - Basketball 

Jailyn Mason - University of Arkansas - Basketball 

Molly Biggers - Frostburg State University - Lacrosse

Ellie Uecker - Seton Hill University - Lacrosse

Preston Bailey - Washington University in St. Louis - Swimming

Jordan Decker - Seton Hall University - Swimming

Abbey Esler - Miami University - Swimming

Gabby Marinelli - Cleveland State University - Swimming

Joel Thatcher - Savannah College of Art & Design - Swimming

Brianna Grimes - Wheeling Jesuit University - Softball

Erin Rockstroh - Cornell University - Softball

Maegan Murphy - Miami University - Track/CC

Mariemont High School:

Colin Widecan – University of Cincinnati (PWO) – Football

McNicholas High School: 

Adam Hisch - Lindsey Wilson College - Football

Shelby Miller - Wright State University - Swimming

Michaela Shepherd - University of Evansville - Soccer

Emma Heise - Murray State University - Soccer

Carley Scales - Thomas More College - Volleyball

Sara Crooker - Thomas More College - Volleyball

Middletown High School:

Aryeh Wells - Indiana Tech - Track

Olivia Harbin - Union College - Bowling

Julia Current - Miami University - Middletown - Baseball

Claire Slamka - Cincinnati State - Soccer

Alyssa Lawson - Tiffin University - Soccer

Cameron Joseph - Cincinnati Christian University - Football

Vincent Calhoun - Eastern Michigan University - Football

Matt Muterspaw - The Ohio State University - Football

Keonte Million - Wittenburg University - Football

Eethan Edwards - Tiffin University - Football

Daniel Fitzgerald - Cincinnati Christian University - Football

George Beard III - Wittenberg University - Football

Milford High School:

Kemper Ackermann - DePauw University – Lacrosse

Loewen Cavill - Massachusetts Institute of Technology – Soccer

Parker Clemons - University of Charleston (WV) – Football

Lance Fleischman - Wilmington College – Baseball

Josh Fowler - Asbury University – Lacrosse

Hannah Gratsch - Wilmington College – Lacrosse

Kelly Noll - Wilmington College – Basketball

Kyle Ruehlman - Sinclair Community College – Baseball

Trenton Sneed - Transylvania University – Lacrosse

Hannah Waltz - Taylor University – Soccer 

Moeller High School:

Matt Coghlin – Michigan State University – Football

Jake Hausmann – Ohio State University – Football

Thomas MacVittie – University of Pittsburgh – Football

Ryan Smith – Indiana University – Football

Rock Raga – Princeton – Football

Mother of Mercy High School:

Emily Rickett - University of Evansville - Soccer

Claire Herzog - Thomas More College - Soccer

Sam Goldizen - Centre College - Volleyball

Megan Aufderbeck - Otterbein University - Soccer

Anna Thorner - Walsh University - Lacrosse

Mount Notre Dame:

Stephanie Wiles - University of Akron - Soccer

Hannah Martin - Ohio Northern University - Soccer

Mount Healthy High School:

Keonte Deal – Bluffton College – Football

David Montgomery – Iowa State University – Football

Olajuwon Pinkelton – East Tennessee State University – Football

Ja’Vonte Williams – East Tennessee State University – Football

Austin Yelton – Otterbein University – Football 

Oak Hills High School:

David Reddington - University of Cincinnati - Football 

Nolan Norman - Ohio Wesleyan - Soccer 

Rachel Royer - Western Michigan - Soccer 

Megan Sheridan - Thomas More - Soccer 

Rose Nienaber - Ohio Northern University - Soccer 

Sydney Goins - University of Cincinnati - Soccer 

Sawyer Klingelhofer - University of Charleston - Football 

Ben McGinnis - Ohio Northern University - Football 

Tyler Sander - Franklin College - Soccer 

Sydney Kilgore - Indiana University - Soccer 

Ben Hood - Ohio Northern University - Soccer 

Amanda Meyer - University of Indianapolis - Soccer 

Princeton High School:

VerQuavion Robinson – Central State University - Football

Isaiah Cole – Heidelberg – Football

Daylon Hall – Heidelberg – Football

Terrin McCullough – Ohio Dominican – Soccer

Markayla Sherman – University of Massachusetts Lowell – Basketball 

Reading High School:

Katie Kunkel - Thomas More College - Volleyball

Trent Perdue - Ohio Dominican University - Baseball

Roger Bacon High School:

Jordan Williams – Cincinnati (PWO) – Football

Madeline Lichtenberg – Thomas More College – Volleyball

Ana Williams – Mt. St. Joseph - Volleyball

Ross High School:

Jay Horton – Cincinnati Christian – Football

Dustin Foley – Centre College - Football

Seven Hills School:

Olivia Silverman - Saint Louis University - Soccer

Matthew Marquardt - Princeton University - Swimming

Camille Williams - Carnegie Mellon – Soccer

Alyssa Akiyama – Carleton College - Golf

St. Xavier High School:

Brock Davin - Ohio State University (PWO) - Football 

Noah Davis - Michigan State University - Football

Alex Deters - Princeton University - Football

Andrew Homer - Miami University - Football

Nick Meyer - Georgia State University - Football

Sean Prophit - University of Dayton - Football

Elijah Payne - Morehead State University - Football

Hayden Specht - Football, University at Albany - Football

JP Bitzenhofer - University of Kentucky - Baseball

Noah Mehrle - Case Western Reserve University - Baseball

Andrew Niehaus - Northern Kentucky University - Tennis

Nick Pompelia - John Carroll University - Lacrosse

Charlie Robson - DePauw University - Lacrosse

Griffin Buczek - Cornell University - Lacrosse

Matt Slabe - Yale University - Swimming

Springboro High School:

Drew Hollower - Furman University - Baseball

Jacob Bourke - The University of South Carolina-Upstate - Baseball

Andrew Symonds - Heidelberg University - Cross Country

Tucker Dandenault - Mars Hill University - Cross Country

Austin Schoonmaker - Wright State University - Golf

Hannah Whiteley - University of Louisville - Swimming

Marianne Kahmann - Ohio State University - Swimming

Shelby Tomasiak -  Wright State University - Swimming

Dalton Smith - University of the Cumberlands - Lacrosse

Luke Wyatt - University of the Cumberlands - Lacrosse

Justin Rigg - University of Kentucky - Football

Elijah Cunningham - Bowling Green State University - Football

Danny Welsh - Ohio Dominican University - Football

Tyler Stephenson - Georgetown College - Football

Nic Thomas will play football at Georgetown College - Football

Alex Feldman - University of Mount Union - Football

Keegan Brown - Valparaiso University - Football

Sycamore High School:

Jovon Cobbs – Morehead State University - Football

Taft High School

Nykwuan Presswood – Urbana University – Football

Talawanda High School:

Manny Camarena – Cincinnati Christian University – Football

Cameron Fox – Tiffin – Football

Mason Kuhn – Tiffin – Football

Jacob Orona – Morehead State- Football

JT Brown – Bethel College - Soccer

Turpin High School:

Caroline Mink - University of Dayton - Soccer

Richard Feil - Centre College - Soccer

Anna Richards - Murray St. - Soccer

Alex Aldridge - Cincinnati Christian - Football

Walnut Hills High School:

Jeremiyah Hairston - West Virginia State University - Football

Parker McDaniel - Denison University - Football

Jamiera Lunsford - University of Memphis - Soccer

Tony Mitchell - University of Pikeville - Football

Mikey Trimble - Miami University-Hamilton - Baseball

William Henry Harrison High School: 

Sydney Turner – Thomas More College – Softball

Mallory Fox – Otterbein University – Women’s track

McKenzie Ruehl – University of Northwestern Ohio – Softball

Kayla Nowlin – Hanover College – Women’s soccer

Tylyn James – Alderson-Broaddus University – Baseball

Kaylee Fox – Maryville University – Diving

Austin Miller – University of Wisconsin Superior – Baseball

Kayla Childs – Eastern Kentucky University – Women’s Soccer

Carah Kreimer – University of Indianapolis – Women’s Soccer

Mason Brunner – Butler University – Football

Sydney Cliffe – Cincinnati State – Women’s Soccer

Maddie Rechel – Mount Saint Joseph – Women’s Soccer

Eric Hafley - Fort Scott Junior College - Football

Alex Anderson – Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology - Football

Winton Woods High School:

Rodney Croom – Marshall – Football

Zach Exalus – Tiffin University- Football

Jalen Lumpkin - Urbana University - Football

Tyshon Capell - Urbana University - Football

Alex Parker -  Urbana University - Football

Kenny Mabrey - Urbana University - Football

Redrick Mincy - Central State University - Football

Darius Thomas - Central State University - Football

Zach Exalus - Tiffin University - Football

Kwamaine Watson - Global Institute of Technology - Football

Jessica Vaughan - University of Cincinnati - Soccer

Withrow High School:

Rashaun O’Neal – Bowling Green – Football

Elijah Miller – Urbana University - Football

Stanley Williams, Urbana University - Football

Tommy Harris – Urbana University - Football

Devonte Martin - Mount Saint Joseph University – Football 

Wyoming High School:

Jamal Fox – West Virginia State – Football

Ken Larkin – Howard – Football

Maddie Bahr - DePauw University - Volleyball

Meredith Glover - Kenyon College - Soccer

Haley Stewart – Miami University -  Volleyball

Eric Perry – Butler University – Football 

Kentucky - 

Highlands High School

Jared Dougherty – Lindsey Wilson – Football

Bo Hebel – Lindsey Wilson – Football

Austin Hergott – Central Michigan – Football

Ryle High School:

Collin England – Union College - Football

Simon Kenton High School:

Dillon Powell - Wayne State University - Football

David Sandlin - Georgetown College - Football

Allie McCauley - Mount Saint Joseph - Soccer

Abby Thatcher - Centre College - Soccer

Mallory Valentine - Asbury University - Soccer

Sarah Sergent - UC Clermont - Volleyball

Kelsie Holland - UC Clermont - Volleyball

Walton-Verona High School:

Hailey Ison - Georgetown College - Basketball

Jacob Hiles – Lindsey Wilson – Football

Jake Rabe – University of Pikeville – Football

Zac Lokey – Union – Lacrosse

Indiana -

Lawrenceburg High School:

Lauren Kittle - Savanah College of Arts and Design - Soccer

Peighton Cook - Ball State University - Soccer

Amandalin Hensley - Heidelberg University - Volleyball

Amber Rox - Wilmington College – Volleyball

Powered by Frankly