List of First Days of School across the Tri-State

KENTUCKY

Augusta Independent Schools=Aug. 6

Silvergrove Independent School=Aug. 6

Carroll County Schools=Aug. 7

Bracken County Schools=Aug. 11

Bishop Brossart High School=Aug. 11

Campbell County Schools=Aug. 11

Covington Independent Public Schools=Aug. 13

Southgate Independent Schools=Aug. 13

Erlanger-Elsmere Independent Schools=Aug. 13

Kenton County Schools=Aug. 13

Ludlow Independent Schools=Aug. 14

Boone County Schools=Aug. 18

Covington Catholic High School=Aug. 19

Fort Thomas Independent Schools=Aug. 19

Newport Independent Schools=Aug. 20

Bellevue Independent Schools=Aug. 20

Dayton Independent Schools=Aug. 20

Grant County Schools=Aug. 20

INDIANA

Batesville Community Schools=Aug. 13

Franklin County Schools=Aug. 13

Greenfield-Central Community Schools=Aug. 13

Sunman-Dearborn Community Schools=Aug. 13

Lawrenceburg Community Schools=Aug. 13

Rising Sun Schools=Aug. 14

South Dearborn Schools= Aug. 14

Switzerland County Schools=Aug. 15

Jac-Cen-Del Schools=Aug. 15

Madison Consolidated Schools=Aug. 20

OHIO

Cincinnati Public Schools=Aug. 19

Madeira City Schools=Aug. 19

Norwood City Schools=Aug. 19

Oak Hills Local Schools=Aug. 20

Mason City Schools=Aug. 20

Mount Healthy City School District=Aug. 20

New Miami Local School District=Aug. 20

Middletown City Schools=Aug. 20

Clermont Northeastern Local Schools=Aug. 20

Batavia Local Schools=Aug. 20

Lebanon City Schools=Aug. 20

Franklin City Schools=Aug. 21

Sycamore Community Schools=Aug. 21

Milford Exempted Village Schools=Aug. 21

West Clermont Local Schools=Aug. 25

Winton Woods=Aug. 25

Edgewood City Schools=Aug. 25

Forest Hills Local Schools=Aug. 25

Ross Local School District=Aug. 25

Talawanda City Schools=Aug. 26

Loveland Schools=Aug. 26

Carlisle Local Schools=Aug. 27

Fairfield City Schools=Aug. 28

Hamilton City Schools=Aug. 28

Lakota Local Schools=Sept. 2

Northwest Local Schools=Sept. 2

COLLEGES

Miami=Aug. 25

NKU=Aug. 25

XU=Aug. 25

UC=Sep. 24